Widescreen Gaming Forum

[-noun] Web community dedicated to ensuring PC games run properly on your tablet, netbook, personal computer, HDTV and multi-monitor gaming rig.
Last visit was: less than a minute ago It is currently 27 Jun 2022, 22:50

All times are UTC [ DST ]




 [ 133 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 ... 14  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 07 Jun 2017, 16:26 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: 05 Jun 2017, 10:54
Posts: 22
yhoo234 wrote:
wow...
thank you so much...
but don't launched automatically...
can i have to modify my .exe file name? or path


No yhoo234 about the exe, but what you can do is edit my CT file with your path, mine is "standard":

Quote:
C:\\Program Files (x86)\\Steam\\steamapps\\common\\TEKKEN 7\\TekkenGame\\Binaries\\Win64\\TekkenGame-Win64-Shipping.exe


and change it with yours.

Then open it with Cheat Engine, and the job will be the same ;)

When it works with Cheat Engine, you can once opened in the menu "generate a trainer" and you'll have the same .exe as mine but working with your conf. If you need help, go ahead I'll help you.


Top
  
 


 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 07 Jun 2017, 17:01 
Offline

Joined: 02 Jun 2017, 13:14
Posts: 8
Ex3cut3r wrote:
Sry for the OT question guys. Is it true that Cheat engine has malware inside? My anti malware programm just hooked up and put in to quarantine.

So far I am using the exe. version from page 1 works good for me besides a little bit zooming up and downards.


Yea no it's not true

what antivirus software are you using?


Top
  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 07 Jun 2017, 22:26 
Offline

Joined: 18 Oct 2016, 18:30
Posts: 13
Malwarebytes Antimalware 3.


Top
  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 08 Jun 2017, 05:22 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: 26 Feb 2016, 07:54
Posts: 25
A new quick Denuvo hotfix just came out for Tekken 7 Steam around 10 hours ago & dis fix still works :D

Many thanks for making this fix jackfuste. Now I don't regret not getting the ps4 version over pc. I guessing that CT only works for Unreal engine 4 games?


Top
  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 08 Jun 2017, 06:47 
Offline

Joined: 08 Jun 2017, 06:46
Posts: 5
THANKS SO MUCH

This fix just made my x34 monitor my main monitor again for this game :D


Top
  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 08 Jun 2017, 06:51 
Offline

Joined: 08 Jun 2017, 06:46
Posts: 5
Hey Jackfuste, would there any way to port this fix over to SFV. It also uses the new Unreal Engine and has the same issues as Tekken 7 has...


Top
  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 08 Jun 2017, 08:47 
Offline

Joined: 07 Jun 2017, 08:07
Posts: 6
artik wrote:
yhoo234 wrote:
wow...
thank you so much...
but don't launched automatically...
can i have to modify my .exe file name? or path


No yhoo234 about the exe, but what you can do is edit my CT file with your path, mine is "standard":

Quote:
C:\\Program Files (x86)\\Steam\\steamapps\\common\\TEKKEN 7\\TekkenGame\\Binaries\\Win64\\TekkenGame-Win64-Shipping.exe


and change it with yours.

Then open it with Cheat Engine, and the job will be the same ;)

When it works with Cheat Engine, you can once opened in the menu "generate a trainer" and you'll have the same .exe as mine but working with your conf. If you need help, go ahead I'll help you.


really thank you so much...
i understand your explaination and i tried to modify my path like that

'C:\\Program Files (x86)\\Steam\\steamapps\\common\\TEKKEN 7\\TekkenGame\\Binaries\\Win64\\ntleas.exe')

ntleas.exe is that because of region problem i have to use Unicode program so this connect TekkenGame-Win64-Shipping.exe

after i finish that i regenerate trainer but don't start autocally OTL


Top
  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 08 Jun 2017, 09:10 
Offline
Insiders
Insiders
User avatar

Joined: 19 Dec 2011, 16:03
Posts: 521
hermitpanda wrote:
Hey Jackfuste, would there any way to port this fix over to SFV. It also uses the new Unreal Engine and has the same issues as Tekken 7 has...

http://www.wsgf.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=95&t=32133


Top
  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 08 Jun 2017, 10:08 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: 05 Jun 2017, 10:54
Posts: 22
yhoo234 wrote:
really thank you so much...
i understand your explaination and i tried to modify my path like that

'C:\\Program Files (x86)\\Steam\\steamapps\\common\\TEKKEN 7\\TekkenGame\\Binaries\\Win64\\ntleas.exe')

ntleas.exe is that because of region problem i have to use Unicode program so this connect TekkenGame-Win64-Shipping.exe

after i finish that i regenerate trainer but don't start autocally OTL


Does your .CT works? Any error message ?


Top
  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 08 Jun 2017, 19:08 
Offline

Joined: 08 Jun 2017, 06:46
Posts: 5
jackfuste wrote:
hermitpanda wrote:
Hey Jackfuste, would there any way to port this fix over to SFV. It also uses the new Unreal Engine and has the same issues as Tekken 7 has...

http://www.wsgf.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=95&t=32133



OMG YOU ARE A LIFESAVER :D

Well check it out when I get home. Let's see if it works for online play.


Top
  
 
 [ 133 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 ... 14  Next

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: CommonCrawl [Bot] and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  




Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group