Widescreen Gaming Forum

[-noun] Web community dedicated to ensuring PC games run properly on your tablet, netbook, personal computer, HDTV and multi-monitor gaming rig.
Last visit was: less than a minute ago It is currently 27 Jun 2022, 21:40

All times are UTC [ DST ]




 [ 133 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 ... 14  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 05 Jun 2017, 23:38 
Offline

Joined: 29 Jan 2016, 01:07
Posts: 12
Guys here a comparison video if you are interested and curious.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e-T2j5Nt1Nc


Top
  
 


 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 06 Jun 2017, 03:23 
Offline

Joined: 02 Jun 2017, 13:14
Posts: 8
asvenice wrote:
There's any way to compile a .exe with the fix inside? instead of use CE/the trainer


Yea you can easily edit the executable

the cheat engine table (or the trainer) modify the executable space not the dynamic memory space, pretty much a temporary exe edit

so you can find the same values in the exe


but maybe that's better with Denuvo


Top
  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 06 Jun 2017, 09:42 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: 05 Jun 2017, 10:54
Posts: 22
Flocker wrote:
Yea you can easily edit the executable

the cheat engine table (or the trainer) modify the executable space not the dynamic memory space, pretty much a temporary exe edit

so you can find the same values in the exe

but maybe that's better with Denuvo


But the one who's checked by steam is the file located on your computer, and you got a risk to get banned as a cheater if Namco implement later a check ;)


Top
  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 06 Jun 2017, 09:44 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: 05 Jun 2017, 10:54
Posts: 22
jackfuste wrote:
artik wrote:
@jackfuste: just a question, do you know how to group your 2 patches on a single F1 key? I did it with CEMU for Zelda and an AssemblerScript but in your case I don't know, can you help me ?

Attachment:
CE_1.png


Didn't work for me. I tried to put both keys on F1, but it cancels both in game.


Top
  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 06 Jun 2017, 13:37 
Offline

Joined: 06 May 2015, 15:05
Posts: 6
artik wrote:
Flocker wrote:
Yea you can easily edit the executable

the cheat engine table (or the trainer) modify the executable space not the dynamic memory space, pretty much a temporary exe edit

so you can find the same values in the exe

but maybe that's better with Denuvo


But the one who's checked by steam is the file located on your computer, and you got a risk to get banned as a cheater if Namco implement later a check ;)

Okey better don't assume the risk, ty for the answers guys, hope Namco think twice and let able the ultrawide for this game u.u


Top
  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 07 Jun 2017, 08:33 
Offline

Joined: 07 Jun 2017, 08:07
Posts: 6
jackfuste wrote:
artik wrote:
@jackfuste: just a question, do you know how to group your 2 patches on a single F1 key? I did it with CEMU for Zelda and an AssemblerScript but in your case I don't know, can you help me ?

Attachment:
CE_1.png


Hello Can i know hex value OF 21:9 that you made CT.
i want to change hex value of .exe file.
but hex value 398EE33F of 16:9 is not exit~~OTL


Top
  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 07 Jun 2017, 09:00 
Offline

Joined: 07 Jun 2017, 08:07
Posts: 6
Flocker wrote:
asvenice wrote:
There's any way to compile a .exe with the fix inside? instead of use CE/the trainer


Yea you can easily edit the executable

the cheat engine table (or the trainer) modify the executable space not the dynamic memory space, pretty much a temporary exe edit

so you can find the same values in the exe


but maybe that's better with Denuvo


i tried to modify hex value
but i cant find 16:9 hex value (398EE33F)
Do you know Tekken 7 original ratio hex value ?


Top
  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 07 Jun 2017, 14:27 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: 05 Jun 2017, 10:54
Posts: 22
Ok, new version of my Cheat Table:

Quote:
- Fixed: the FOV on the original post is not correct, fixed in this version
- Fixed: Cheat Engine memory usage was constantly growing
- Both value are now set on F1


How to use?

Quote:
1. Launch the TEKKEN7.exe trainer (Tekken will be launched automatically)
2. When ingame, press F1 to switch 21:9


The ZIP also contain the CT. If your Tekken path is not C:\\Program Files (x86)\\Steam\\steamapps\\common\\TEKKEN 7\\TekkenGame\\Binaries\\Win64\\TekkenGame-Win64-Shipping.exe the exe file won't work, but you can edit the CT file with your patch to regenerate the .exe trainer with your path =)

Finally I need a little help. I set a LUA script that after 30 secondes applies the widescreenfix. the 2 boxes autocheck correctly, but not effect during the game, I need to do it manually (F1) to make it works. If someone has the solution, because then it's a full automated trainer, nothing to do appart of launch it and play in 21:9 :)


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Last edited by artik on 07 Jun 2017, 16:28, edited 1 time in total.

Top
  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 07 Jun 2017, 14:50 
Offline

Joined: 07 Jun 2017, 08:07
Posts: 6
artik wrote:
Ok, new version of my Cheat Table:

Quote:
- Fixed: the FOV on the original post is not correct, fixed in this version
- Fixed: Cheat Engine memory usage was constantly growing
- Both value are now set on F1


How to use?

Quote:
1. Launch the TEKKEN7.exe trainer (Tekken will be launched automatically)
2. When ingame, press F1 to switch 21:9


The ZIP also contain the CT.

Finally I need a little help. I set a LUA script that after 30 secondes applies the widescreenfix. the 2 boxes autocheck correctly, but not effect during the game, I need to do it manually (F1) to make it works. If someone has the solution, because then it's a full automated trainer, nothing to do appart of launch it and play in 21:9 :)


wow...
thank you so much...
but don't launched automatically...
can i have to modify my .exe file name? or path


Top
  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tekken 7
PostPosted: 07 Jun 2017, 15:42 
Offline

Joined: 18 Oct 2016, 18:30
Posts: 13
Sry for the OT question guys. Is it true that Cheat engine has malware inside? My anti malware programm just hooked up and put in to quarantine.

So far I am using the exe. version from page 1 works good for me besides a little bit zooming up and downards.


Top
  
 
 [ 133 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 ... 14  Next

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: CommonCrawl [Bot], DotNetDotCom.org [Bot] and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  




Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group