Widescreen Gaming Forum

[-noun] Web community dedicated to ensuring PC games run properly on your tablet, netbook, personal computer, HDTV and multi-monitor gaming rig.
Last visit was: less than a minute ago It is currently 03 Jun 2020, 16:13

All times are UTC [ DST ]




 [ 14 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: 28 Oct 2016, 11:55 
Offline

Joined: 28 Oct 2016, 11:46
Posts: 1
Xenoverse 2 is locked to 16:9 no matter your resolution, heres a fix for 3440 x 1440

Fix available from the PC Gaming Wiki Community Files (search there)

Image
Image


Top
  
 


PostPosted: 28 Oct 2016, 22:32 
Offline

Joined: 28 Oct 2016, 22:30
Posts: 4
Works fine on 2560x1080 thx!

you think we got ban risk for this?


Top
  
 
PostPosted: 29 Oct 2016, 03:57 
Offline
I Donated
I Donated

Joined: 18 Jul 2007, 04:19
Posts: 513
Hi, this fix only works for 21:9. On my nVidia Surround setup, half of my side displays are cut off. Would you be able to make a fix for 5760x1200?


Top
  
 
PostPosted: 31 Oct 2016, 16:08 
Offline

Joined: 01 May 2015, 23:46
Posts: 8
thanks ! can we have a version for 2560x1080 ? cause there are still some black bars left in this resolution


Top
  
 
PostPosted: 18 Nov 2016, 11:58 
Offline

Joined: 18 Nov 2016, 11:53
Posts: 8
please can you do 800x600 fix, i got blackbars on my potato PC -_- please help


Top
  
 
PostPosted: 26 Dec 2016, 16:22 
Offline

Joined: 28 Feb 2015, 13:18
Posts: 12
please help me out black bars could help me with a fix

I could black bars removed at all resoultions


https://postimg.org/image/le0ojw9ll/


Top
  
 
PostPosted: 28 Dec 2016, 00:17 
Offline

Joined: 28 Feb 2015, 13:18
Posts: 12
snakeonweb Thank you, I am very grateful

But my resolution is 1280x1024 of aspect ratio = 5: 4, you could do it with 5: 4 I would appreciate it a lot thanks.


Top
  
 
PostPosted: 29 Dec 2016, 17:36 
Offline

Joined: 18 Nov 2016, 11:53
Posts: 8
snakeonweb holy shit thnx !! you are the best :clap: :clap: :clap:


Top
  
 
PostPosted: 27 Apr 2017, 19:16 
It seems like the latest patch broke the file.

Game wont launch anymore


Top
  
 
PostPosted: 01 Jun 2017, 22:24 
Offline

Joined: 09 Sep 2016, 15:34
Posts: 14
Hi, Since the last update my games no longer accept the file Xgcore.ddl, with its file it does not start totally not ... You would have a solution? ^^


Top
  
 
 [ 14 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: CommonCrawl [Bot] and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  




Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group