Widescreen Gaming Forum

[-noun] Web community dedicated to ensuring PC games run properly on your tablet, netbook, personal computer, HDTV and multi-monitor gaming rig.
Last visit was: less than a minute ago It is currently 09 Aug 2020, 00:13

All times are UTC [ DST ]




 [ 24 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3
Author Message
PostPosted: 11 Nov 2017, 14:09 
Offline

Joined: 10 Nov 2017, 07:33
Posts: 3
anteronoid wrote:
RiiNeYScOo wrote:
Hello, must it repeat each time this action? Where is there an alternative?
Thank you


Hi, yes you need to start the fov changer every time you start the game.



hi, and are you trying to make sure the fov stays the same after tuning without having to restart the utility every time?


Top
  
 


PostPosted: 16 Nov 2017, 13:24 
Offline
I Donated
I Donated
User avatar

Joined: 10 Nov 2010, 02:58
Posts: 264
RiiNeYScOo wrote:
anteronoid wrote:
RiiNeYScOo wrote:
Hello, must it repeat each time this action? Where is there an alternative?
Thank you


Hi, yes you need to start the fov changer every time you start the game.



hi, and are you trying to make sure the fov stays the same after tuning without having to restart the utility every time?


You have to have it running in the background while you play.

_________________
| i7 6850K Broadwell-e @4.2Ghz | DDR4 32GB @3200Mhz| 2x Msi 1080 X | Asus X99 Deluxe II /H110i/AX1200iw |
| 3x Dell P2314H @ 5760x1080 + Philips 43" 4K IPS BDM4350UC Monitor + Oculus Rift CV1 |
| 1*Samsung EVO 960 500GB NVMe x4 gen.3 | 2x Intel SSD SATA III Raid 0 | 2x Intel SSD SATA III Raid 0 | 2x 2TB SSHD Seagate SATA III Raid 0 |
| Logitech G810 - G502 - G240 - G27 - G940 - | TrackIR 5 Pro | Saitek RHINO X55 HOTAS | Xbox One Elite Gpad |
Asus Vulcan Pro | Asus Xonar U7 | Sony STR-DE495P External Surround Home Cinema Reciever |


Top
  
 
PostPosted: 18 Nov 2017, 05:57 
Offline

Joined: 10 Nov 2017, 07:33
Posts: 3
It's awesome your utility, but so annoying to have to launch the game, load the backup, back office, launch the utility ... But this is not your fault, I do not understand why the developers do not simply do not add a damn option "modify fov", this is the kind of option that must take 2 seconds to program, they really pity, it's horrible...


Top
  
 
PostPosted: 01 Jan 2018, 22:03 
Offline

Joined: 01 Jan 2018, 22:02
Posts: 1
Made an account to say thanks for the work to everyone
Quality


Top
  
 
 [ 24 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: CommonCrawl [Bot] and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  




Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group